ABOUT 15159/60 SARNATH EXPRESS Time Table and Route Map

15159/Sarnath Express, Chhapra to Durg Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION CODE STATION NAME ARRIVAL TIME DEPARTURE TIME STOPPAGE TIME
CPR
CHHAPRA
origin
07:20
Origin
SIP
SURAIMANPUR
07:45
07:47
2 min
STW
SAHATWAR
08:06
08:08
2 min
BUI
BALLIA
08:31
08:35
4 min
PEP
PHEPHNA JN
08:50
08:52
2 min
CBN
CHIT BARAGAON
08:59
09:01
2 min
KMDR
KARIMUDDIN PUR
09:19
09:21
2 min
YFP
YUSUFPUR
09:36
09:38
2 min
GCT
GHAZIPUR CITY
10:01
10:06
5 min
NDJ
NANDGANJ
10:22
10:24
2 min
ARJ
AUNRIHAR JN
10:55
10:57
2 min
SRNT
SARNATH
11:33
11:35
2 min
BCY
VARANASI CITY
11:45
11:47
2 min
BSB
VARANASI JN
12:15
12:25
10 min
BOY
BHADOHI
13:01
13:03
2 min
JNH
JANGHAI JN
13:34
13:36
2 min
PLP
PHULPUR
14:02
14:04
2 min
ALD
ALLAHABAD JN
15:15
15:40
25 min
NYN
NAINI
15:58
16:00
2 min
SRJ
SHANKARGARH
16:26
16:28
2 min
DBR
DABHAURA
16:53
16:55
2 min
MKP
MANIKPUR JN
17:40
17:45
5 min
MJG
MAJHAGAWAN
18:12
18:14
2 min
JTW
JAITWAR
18:32
18:34
2 min
STA
SATNA
19:00
19:10
10 min
UHR
UNCHHERA
19:24
19:26
2 min
MYR
MAIHAR
19:38
19:40
2 min
KTE
KATNI
20:50
21:05
15 min
CHD
CHANDIA ROAD
21:54
21:56
2 min
UMR
UMARIA
22:14
22:16
2 min
BRS
BIRSINGHPUR
22:38
22:40
2 min
SDL
SHAHDOL
23:28
23:33
5 min
BUH
BURHAR
23:49
23:51
2 min
AAL
AMLAI
00:03
00:05
2 min
APR
ANUPPUR JN
00:20
00:25
5 min
PND
PENDRA ROAD
01:15
01:17
2 min
BIG
BELGAHNA
02:12
02:14
2 min
KGB
KARGI ROAD
02:40
02:42
2 min
USL
USALAPUR
03:26
03:28
2 min
BSP
BILASPUR JN
04:05
04:25
20 min
BYL
BELHA
04:44
04:45
1 min
BYT
BHATAPARA
05:08
05:10
2 min
TLD
TILDA
05:28
05:30
2 min
R
RAIPUR JN
06:10
06:20
10 min
BPHB
BHILAI PWR HS
06:48
06:50
2 min
DURG
DURG
07:30
destination
Destination

15160/Sarnath Express, Durg to Chhapra Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION CODE STATION NAME ARRIVAL TIME DEPARTURE TIME STOPPAGE TIME
DURG
DURG
origin
20:25
Origin
BPHB
BHILAI PWR HS
20:36
20:38
2 min
R
RAIPUR JN
21:05
21:15
10 min
TLD
TILDA
21:48
21:50
2 min
BYT
BHATAPARA
22:08
22:10
2 min
BYL
BELHA
22:38
22:40
2 min
BSP
BILASPUR JN
23:10
23:30
20 min
USL
USALAPUR
23:43
23:45
2 min
KGB
KARGI ROAD
00:03
00:05
2 min
BIG
BELGAHNA
00:22
00:24
2 min
PND
PENDRA ROAD
01:20
01:22
2 min
APR
ANUPPUR JN
02:10
02:15
5 min
AAL
AMLAI
02:24
02:26
2 min
BUH
BURHAR
02:35
02:37
2 min
SDL
SHAHDOL
03:10
03:15
5 min
BRS
BIRSINGHPUR
03:49
03:51
2 min
UMR
UMARIA
04:17
04:19
2 min
CHD
CHANDIA ROAD
04:34
04:36
2 min
KTE
KATNI
06:10
06:30
20 min
MYR
MAIHAR
07:11
07:13
2 min
UHR
UNCHHERA
07:24
07:26
2 min
STA
SATNA
07:50
08:00
10 min
JTW
JAITWAR
08:18
08:20
2 min
MJG
MAJHAGAWAN
08:38
08:40
2 min
MKP
MANIKPUR JN
09:55
10:00
5 min
DBR
DABHAURA
10:19
10:20
1 min
SRJ
SHANKARGARH
10:48
10:49
1 min
NYN
NAINI
11:48
11:50
2 min
ALD
ALLAHABAD JN
12:25
12:50
25 min
PLP
PHULPUR
13:30
13:32
2 min
JNH
JANGHAI JN
14:17
14:19
2 min
BOY
BHADOHI
15:02
15:04
2 min
BSB
VARANASI JN
16:10
16:30
20 min
BCY
VARANASI CITY
16:38
16:40
2 min
ARJ
AUNRIHAR JN
17:13
17:15
2 min
GCT
GHAZIPUR CITY
17:45
17:50
5 min
YFP
YUSUFPUR
18:09
18:11
2 min
CBN
CHIT BARAGAON
18:35
18:37
2 min
BUI
BALLIA
18:55
19:00
5 min
STW
SAHATWAR
19:19
19:21
2 min
SIP
SURAIMANPUR
19:43
19:45
2 min
CPR
CHHAPRA
21:40
destination
Destination

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *